AK25079108

Location: Mile 188 Parks Hwy
Type: Criminal Trespass 2nd

Dispatch Text:

On 08/07/2025 at 1932 hours the Alaska State Troopers observed two people trespassing at The Igloo near Mile 188 Parks Highway.  Investigation resulted in Daniel Redmond, age 58 and Aidan Mcgilvray, age 19 both from Arlington, VA being issued misdemeanor summons for Criminal Trespass 2nd.  They were both released from the scene.

Posted on 8/8/2025 4:20:44 PM by DPS\dwbozman