AK25079186

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief DV

Dispatch Text:

On 08/07/2025 at approximately 2108 hours, AST responded to a call at a residence in Wasilla for a verbal altercation between Donardo Escobar and another household member.  Investigation revealed Donardo took a family member’s Iphone and broke it by throwing it on the ground, punching it with his fist, and then throwing it outside of the residence.  Donardo Escobar was arrested for Criminal Mischief in the third degree and was transported to Mat-Su pretrial, where he is held without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 8/8/2025 5:27:21 AM by DPS\jlmedina