AK25079246

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest, Resisting

Dispatch Text:

On August 7, 2025, at approximately 2112 hours, the Alaska State Troopers contacted Clinton Watson in the area of Golden Heart Park. Clinton was placed under arrest for his warrants but continued to resist and fight with Troopers. Clinton was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional on his warrants and resisting arrest.

Posted on 8/10/2025 12:20:28 PM by DPS\jldreher