AK25079252

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 08/08/2025 at 0834 hours, Palmer AST was notified of a disturbance at a residence in Wasilla. The investigation revealed that Brittany Lacroix, 27 YOA, damaged the property of a household member valued at approximately $200 dollars. Lacroix was placed under arrest for criminal mischief in the 5th degree. Lacroix was transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where she was remanded on the aforementioned charge and held without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 8/8/2025 11:27:53 AM by DPS\jlyavorsky