AK25079268
Location: Anchorage
Type: Remand
Dispatch Text:
On 08/08/2025 at approximately 0919 hrs Anchorage JS contacted Garrett Babb at the Nesbett Courthouse. Babb was sentenced on charges of Sexual Assault in the first and second degree, Sexual Assault of a minor in the second degree, and was remanded into custody at the Anchorage Correctional Complex to serve his sentence.
Posted on 8/8/2025 10:15:59 AM by DPS\acware
Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services