AK25079599
Location: wasilla
Type: Drugs
Dispatch Text:
On 08/08/2025 at approximately 18:36 hours, AST responded to a report of a disturbance in Wasilla. An investigation revealed that Anastasia Jovanov, age 35, of Wasilla, had user amounts of Methamphetamine and Fentanyl. Anastasia was arrested and remained at Mat-Su pretrial for MICS 5.
Posted on 8/9/2025 2:49:41 AM by DPS\wrhuston