AK25079660

Location: Wasilla
Type: False report

Dispatch Text:

On 8/8/2025 AST responded to the area of Aspen Ct in Wasilla for an indecent exposure.  The investigation showed that Elizabeth Dubbe, age 59 of Wasilla filed a false sexual offense report against her neighbor in order to get him arrested.  Elizabeth also provided AST evidence that contradicted her report and provided that her neighbor never exposed himself to her.  Charges for filing a false report were forwarded to the DAO on Elizabeth.

Posted on 8/9/2025 3:48:03 AM by DPS\kchaley