AK25079702

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On August 8, 2025, at approximately 2141 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop in the area of the Old Steese Hwy for equipment violations. Investigation revealed that Amanda Emani was operating a vehicle while revoked and was on conditions of release. Amanda was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center for DWLR and VCOR.

Posted on 8/10/2025 12:14:00 PM by DPS\jldreher