AK25079710
Location: wasilla
Type: Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
On 08/08/2025 at approximately 22:18 hours AST, Dispatch received a report of a disturbance in Wasilla. Troopers responded, and an investigation revealed that Ashlee Hiner, page 38 of Big Lake, had violated her conditions of release and assaulted a household member. Ashlee was arrested and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial for DV assault 4 and VCOR.
Posted on 8/9/2025 4:35:35 AM by DPS\wrhuston