AK25079732

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Traffic

Dispatch Text:

On 08/08/25 at approximately 23:45 Troopers initiated a traffic stop on a red Corvette for an improper left turn and failure to maintain lane. The driver, identified as Kimberley A. Long aged 54 of Fairbanks, was found to be in possession of multiple controlled substances. Charges will be forwarded to DAO.

Posted on 8/10/2025 7:36:02 AM by DPS\wpmiller