AK25079745

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Agency Assist

Dispatch Text:

On 08/09/2025 at 0157 hours a Trooper responded to the area of Airport Way and Cushman Street to assist FPD with the report of a robbery involving multiple suspects that fled the area on foot and bicycles. The Trooper attempted to stop a bicyclist in the area, and the bicyclist fled. The bicyclist was ultimately not located. After further investigation by FPD, the primary suspect in the robbery left the area in a vehicle. At this time, Troopers do not believe the fleeing bicyclist was FPD's robbery suspect.

Posted on 8/9/2025 7:27:52 AM by DPS\hrchurness