AK25079763

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault, DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 08/9/2025 at approximately 0530 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an assault in Wasilla. Following the investigation William Kilday (age 40 of Wasilla) was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for one count of assault in the second degree and one count of assault in the third degree. Additionally, Troopers contacted Loretta Shilts (age 42 of Wasilla) leaving the residence. Shilts was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for DUI and refusal to submit to a chemical test.

Posted on 8/9/2025 11:03:44 AM by DPS\jrvenable