AK25079824
Location: North Pole
Type: Criminal Mischief
Dispatch Text:
On August 08, 2025, at approximately 0837 hours, there was a report or a disturbance in the North Pole area. Upon Troopers arrival, investigation took place and with the suspects admission on scene, Brigina Hinds (50) was arrested for Criminal Mischief 3 under AS11.46.482. Brigina was taken to FCC for remand.
Posted on 8/11/2025 9:51:52 AM by DPS\ammartin