AK25079826

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 08/09/2025 at approximately 1030, Alaska State Troopers responded to a call regarding a stolen vehicle.  Investigation determined that Jesse Barr, 35yo, stole a vehicle without permission and contacted by the Troopers.  The vehicle was recovered, and Barr was arrested for Vehicle theft in the first degree.  Barr was transported to FCC without incident.

Posted on 8/9/2025 5:34:19 PM by DPS\epjaeschke