AK25079837

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault 4 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On August 9, 2025, at approximately 1040 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to the area of Mission Rd in North Pole for a report of an assault. Investigation revealed that Jose Mondragon, 24YOA of Fairbanks, committed the offense of Assault 4 (DV). Jose was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 8/10/2025 12:16:45 PM by DPS\jldreher