AK25079893

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On August 09, 2025, at approximately 1430 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of a reckless driver on the Old Steese Hwy who landed in the ditch as he almost hit an ambulance while they were responding to a call. Upon Trooper arrival, investigation led to Ethan Janssen's (22) arrest for DUI and VCOR and he was taken to FCC for remand. 

Posted on 8/11/2025 9:59:27 AM by DPS\ammartin