AK25079921

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 08/09/2025 at approximately 1645 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a welfare check in Wasilla for two occupants in a vehicle who appeared to be passed out. Following the investigation Cynthia Davic (age 26 of Eagle River) and Samuel Davic (age 57 of Wasilla) were arrested for active arrest warrants. Both parties were remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and their vehicle was impounded for further investigation.

Posted on 8/9/2025 6:27:14 PM by DPS\jrvenable