AK25079956
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Unlawful Contact
Dispatch Text:
On August 9, 2025, at approximately 1802 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of a disturbance in the area of Despain Lane. Investigation revealed probable cause to arrest Jason Sherrer for Unlawful Contact in the first degree. Jason was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 8/9/2025 8:55:17 PM by DPS\jdchipps