AK25079993
Location: Big Lake
Type: Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
On 08/09/2025 at approximately 19:53 hours AST Dispatch received a report of a disturbance in a Big Lake. AST responded and an investigation revealed that Taylor Cork, aged 30 of Big Lake had assaulted a household member while traveling in a motor vehicle. Taylor was arrested and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial for Assault 4 with no bail.
Posted on 8/10/2025 3:25:12 AM by DPS\wrhuston