AK25080053

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 08/09/2025, AST was dispatched to a report of a disturbance off Pennington Place. Investigation revealed that PAUL FINE, 30, of Wasilla, had assaulted a family member. He was charged with a total of 13 counts: two counts of Assault 2, six counts of Assault 3, four counts of Assault in the Presence of a Child, and one count of Interfering with a report of Domestic Violence. Paul was arrested and remanded to MatSu Pretrial and held without bail.

Posted on 8/10/2025 5:46:54 AM by SOA\aedanaher