AK25080054

Location: North Pole
Type: Traffic

Dispatch Text:

On 08/10/2025 at approximately 01:09 Troopers initiated a traffic stop on a red Nissan pickup that failed to stop at a stop sign.  The driver identified as Kaleb D. Corbet of North Pole, was found to be driving while under the influence.  He was arrested and remanded to FCC with no further incident.  

Posted on 8/10/2025 6:49:51 AM by DPS\wpmiller