AK25080069

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 08/10/2025 at approximately 0343 hours, I conducted a traffic stop on a speeding sedan. The driver, Connor Orion English, admitted to drinking before driving and believed that he was likely over the legal limit, according to statements he made. After a series of Standardized Field Sobriety Tests, English demonstrated signs of impairment. English was charged with Driving While Under the Influence and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 8/10/2025 8:18:32 AM by DPS\kbweeks