AK25080072

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest, False Report, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 08/10/2025 at 0357 hours a Trooper stopped out with a vehicle at a gas station in Fairbanks associated with Tara Murphy. Tara gave the Trooper a false name and was arrested for her felony arrest warrant. She was charged with False Report and VCOR.

Posted on 8/10/2025 7:51:41 AM by DPS\hrchurness