AK25080099

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On August 10, 2025, at approximately 0949 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to Speedway Express on Peger Rd. Jonathan Ford was asked to leave the premise and refused to. Jonathan was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on the charge of Criminal Trespass 2 and Probation Violation.

Posted on 8/10/2025 1:39:19 PM by DPS\jldreher