AK25080101
Location: Kaltag
Type: Assault DV
Dispatch Text:
On August 9, 2025, at approximately 2356 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance in Kaltag. 68-year-old Goodwin Semaken was arrested for assault 4.
Posted on 8/10/2025 10:59:37 PM by DPS\jrongstad