AK25080176

Location: Fairbanks, AK
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On Sunday, August 10, 2025, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a suspicious circumstance at the Fairbanks Courthouse. The man was identified as Za'quiohn E'mar Arazo. An investigation revealed Mr. Arazo had violated his conditions of release by consuming alcohol. He was arrested and transported to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 8/10/2025 11:20:04 PM by DPS\acfishe