AK25080222

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 x2, Criminal Mischief 5

Dispatch Text:

On 8/10/2025 at approximately 19:43 Alaska State troopers received a report of a disturbance on Porcupine Avenue in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Whitney Woodworth (33) assaulted multiple people and damaged property. She was arrested for Assault 4 x2 and Criminal Mischief 5 DV.

Posted on 8/10/2025 10:59:12 PM by DPS\cjkopy