AK25080253
Location: Soldotna
Type: DV Assault in the 4th & Theft in the 4th
Dispatch Text:
On 08/10/2025 AST received a disturbance call in Kasilof. AST responded to the call. After the investigation, James Moore was arrested on Domestic Violence Assault in the Fourth Degree & Theft in the Fourth Degree. James was transported to Wildwood Pretrial for remand.
Posted on 8/11/2025 1:20:54 AM by DPS\swdeeney
Posting Section: A Detachment