AK25080323
Location: Talkeetna
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 08/11/2025 at approximately 0234 hours, AST contacted Rodney Ennis, 59 YOA, near Talkeetna in a vehicle. The following investigation revealed that Rodney was driving while under the influence of alcohol. Rodney was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was remanded and held on $500.00 bail.
Posted on 8/11/2025 6:30:59 AM by DPS\jlvandiest