AK25080334

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased person

Dispatch Text:

On August 11, 2025, at approximately 3:32 a.m., the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in Two Rivers for the report of a deceased adult female Jamie Lucille Ahkinga. EMS confirmed the female was deceased upon arrival. No foul play is suspected at this time.

Posted on 8/11/2025 7:50:34 AM by DPS\kdanderson