AK25080452
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 2/26/2026 at approximately 0630 hours AST was notified of a disturbance in Palmer. Investigation revealed a male Ernest Rogers had 2 warrants for his arrest for a Violation of conditions of Probation and a Parole Violation Warrant. He was arrested without incident and held on no bail.
Posted on 2/26/2026 8:52:50 AM by DPS\wmbooth