AK25080607

Location: Willow
Type: Criminal Mischief III

Dispatch Text:

On 8/11/2025, at approximately 1647 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance in the area of Susitna Shores Road in Willow. AST responded to the scene. AST contacted James Buchanan, age 41 of Willow. Investigation revealed that James caused more than $1,500 in damage. James was arrested for Criminal Mischief III. James was transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 8/11/2025 8:56:16 PM by DPS\hcmckenney