AK25080683

Location: Selawik
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 8.11.2025 at 2038 hours, Selawik based Troopers received a report of a disturbance at a residence. Investigation resulted in the arrest of Curtis Norton for Probation Violations.

Posted on 8/18/2025 2:54:41 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment