AK25080702
Location: Gambell
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 8.11.2025, Unalakleet based Troopers received a report of an Assault in the village of Gambell. Later investigation resulted in the arrest of Jewel Koozata of Gambell for Assault 4.
Posted on 8/18/2025 2:55:29 PM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment