AK25080723

Location: North Pole
Type: Traffic

Dispatch Text:

On 08/11/2025 at approximately 23:41, Troopers attempted to stop a motorcycle traveling westbound on Holmes Rd.  AST pursued the vehicle onto the Richardson Highway reaching speeds of 124 miles per hour.  The motorcycle turned onto the Old Richardson Highway and was not able to be located.  

Posted on 8/12/2025 8:47:04 AM by DPS\wpmiller