AK25080789
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
On 08/11/2025 Troopers were dispatched to a residence in Ester with complaints of a woman screaming. Julianna Nicholson was determined by investigation to have broken her partner's glass bowl during an argument. She was arrested and with criminal mischief in the fifth degree and remanded to FCC with no further incident.
Posted on 8/12/2025 9:28:36 AM by DPS\wpmiller