AK25080855
Location: Gambell
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 8.12.2025 Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault. The VPO made initial contact and investigation resulted in the arrest of Gene Apatiki for Assault 3 and 4.
Posted on 8/18/2025 2:56:05 PM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment