AK25080972

Location: Thompson Pass
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On 08/12/2025 at approximately 1413 hours, Troopers took a report of a 2 vehicle crash in the area of mile 35 of the Richardson Highway. No injuries reported. The parties exchanged information. PAR forms advised. Both vehicle towed due to damage.

Posted on 8/13/2025 8:24:21 AM by DPS\jbchroniger