AK25081070

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Indecent Exposure 1

Dispatch Text:

On 08/12/2025, at approximately 1609 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of a male exposing himself in the area of College Road. Troopers located William Smart in the area and placed him under arrest for Indecent Exposure in the first degree.

Posted on 8/12/2025 10:32:37 PM by DPS\jdchipps