AK25081129

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 08/12/2025 at approximately 1940 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to assist EMS with a disturbance in the area of college road.  Troopers made contact with a male identified as Paul Nickoli. After investigation, Paul was arrested and remanded to FCC for disorderly conduct.

Posted on 8/12/2025 11:53:35 PM by DPS\epjaeschke