AK25081183

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Improper Use of Plates

Dispatch Text:

On August 13, 2025, at approximately 0123 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on David Felix (48M of Fairbanks). David was found to be without a valid operator license and with invalid registration plates displayed. Charges for Improper Use of Evidence of Registration or Certificate of Title have been forwarded to the District Attorney's office.

Posted on 8/13/2025 7:50:06 AM by DPS\kjlousch