AK25081200

Location: Nome
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 8.13.2025, Nome based Troopers received a report about an Assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of Nathan Blandford for assault in the Presence of a Child, Criminal Mischief, and Assault 4.

Posted on 8/18/2025 2:56:51 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment