AK25081274

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 08/19/2025 at approximately 1230 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Michael Segundo, age 37, of Palmer on an outstanding arrest warrant for Fugitive from Justice. Segundo was served with the warrant while in-custody at Palmer Correctional Center on unrelated charges. Bail was set at no bail.   

Posted on 8/19/2025 2:18:43 PM by DPS\mtshelley