AK25081309

Location: Tok
Type: DWLR / No Insurance

Dispatch Text:

On August 13, 2025 at about 9:45 AM, Alaska State Troopers received a REDDI Report on a vehicle traveling on the Alaska Hwy near Tok. Troopers located the vehicle and conducted a traffic stop. Subsequent investigation resulted in Stanley Mark, age 52 of Tetlin, being issued criminal, misdemeanor citations with mandatory court dates for both Driving With a Revoked License and for No Liability Insurance. 

Posted on 8/13/2025 6:03:29 PM by DPS\sohessler