AK25081412

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 08/19/2025 at approximately 12:18 Troopers initiated a traffic stop and contacted Ryan Shewfelt, age 41 of Fairbanks, due to an outstanding warrant for his arrest to serve time.  He was remanded to FCC with no further incident.  

Posted on 9/18/2025 3:39:04 PM by DPS\wpmiller