AK25081431

Location: Meadow Lakes
Type: Assault 3 x 5

Dispatch Text:

On 08/13/2025 at approximately 1500 hours AST received a "REDDI" report in the Meadow Lakes area. Investigation revealed the driver, Alexander Huckstep, pointed a firearm at the 5 occupants of the vehicle that was calling in the report on him.

Huckstep was arrested for 5 counts of Assault 3 and transported to MSPT where he is being held without bail.

Posted on 8/13/2025 6:00:35 PM by DPS\ajbigari