AK25081455

Location: Kasilof
Type: Fail to record Personal Use Fish on Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 6/23/2025 at approximately 1000 hours, Josephine Daniels, age 33, from Savoonga, failed to mark your 55 fish on her 2025 Upper Cook Inlet P/U permit. A bailable citation was filed with the Kenai Courthouse. 

Posted on 8/16/2025 12:05:02 PM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers