AK25081467
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On 08/13/2025 at approximately 1600 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to the area of Wilcox Avenue and completed a death investigation. Next of kin has not yet been notified. No foul play is suspected at this time.
Posted on 8/13/2025 7:52:34 PM by DPS\jdchipps