AK25081552
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest, False Info
Dispatch Text:
On August 13, 2025, at approximately 2103 hours, Fairbanks AST recognized Kimberly Conkle walking on College Road. Kimberly had an outstanding warrant for assault and criminal mischief. Kimberly provided a false name. Kimberly was arrested for her warrant and false info and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 8/13/2025 10:52:47 PM by DPS\jdchipps