AK25081555
Location: Palmer
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 08/13/2025 at approximately 20:58 hours AST Dispatch received a report of a hit and run in Palmer. The suspect vehicle was followed to a parking lot and AST arrived on scene. Investigation revealed that Marcy Case, age 40 of Palmer, was driving the suspect vehicle while under the influence of Alcohol. Marcy was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for DUI.
Posted on 8/14/2025 1:16:09 AM by DPS\wrhuston